Calendar

September 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday September 1
Friday September 2
Saturday September 3
Sunday September 4
Monday September 5
Tuesday September 6
Wednesday September 7
Thursday September 8
  • All Day BEGINNING OF TERM
  • LS Welcome
  • US Welcome
Friday September 9
  • All Day LS Assembly
  • US Assembly
Saturday September 10
Sunday September 11
Monday September 12
  • All Day CLUBS BEGIN
  • LS Assembly
  • US Assembly - E Safety
Tuesday September 13
  • All Day Nursery Parent Talk
  • Y2 Parent Talk
  • Y4 Parent Talk
  • Y6 Parent Talk
Wednesday September 14
  • All Day HEAD'S BREAKFAST
  • Mindfulness Drop-in Club
  • US Hymn Practice
Thursday September 15
  • All Day LS Hymn Practice
  • Reception Parent Talk
  • Y1 Parent Talk
  • Y3 Parent Talk
  • Y5 Parent Talk
Friday September 16
  • All Day LS Certificate Assembly
  • US Assembly - Partnerships
  • US Certificate Assembly
  • Year 6 Putney High Netball Tournament
Saturday September 17
Sunday September 18
Monday September 19
  • All Day LS Assembly
  • US Assembly - Game Development and Programming
  • Year 6 Netball v Bute House
Tuesday September 20
Wednesday September 21
  • All Day HEAD'S BREAKFAST
  • Mindfulness Drop-in Club
  • Secondhand Uniform Sale
  • Sky Skills Academy trip - Y5
  • US Hymn Practice
Thursday September 22
  • All Day LS Hymn Practice
  • School Trips Talk
Friday September 23
  • All Day Bute House Swimming Gala
  • GPTA Meeting
  • LS Certificate Assembly
  • US Certificate Assembly
Saturday September 24
  • All Day U11 Girls Netball Tournament
Sunday September 25
Monday September 26
  • All Day GPTA Coffee Morning
  • LS Assembly - Diverse Community
  • US Assembly - Black History Month
  • Y6 Exams
  • Year 5 Netball v Francis Holland (A & B)
Tuesday September 27
Wednesday September 28
  • All Day KL Y6 Understanding Self-Mastery and How to Actualise Your Potential
  • HEAD'S BREAKFAST
  • House Assembly
  • Mindfulness Drop-in Club
  • Year 4 Netball v Falkner House
  • Year 6 Football Fixture v Orchard House
Thursday September 29
  • All Day LS Hymn Practice
  • Senior Schools Fair
Friday September 30
  • All Day LS Certificate Assembly
  • US Certificate Assembly

October 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday October 1
Sunday October 2
Monday October 3
  • All Day Food Bank Collection
  • Harvest Festival
  • LS Assembly
  • US Assembly
Tuesday October 4
  • All Day Year 4 Netball v Francis Holland
Wednesday October 5
  • All Day KL Y3 Self-Mastery Workshops
  • HEAD'S BREAKFAST
  • Mindfulness Drop-in Club
  • St George's Capital Cup Swim Gala (Year 4 & 5)
  • US Hymn Practice
  • Y6 P/T Meetings (Eng, Maths)
Thursday October 6
  • All Day LS Hymn Practice
  • Rush Hour Concert
  • Year 5 v Falkner House
Friday October 7
  • All Day Gordon House Fundraiser
  • Falkner House Cross Country
  • LS Certificate Assembly
  • US Certificate Assembly
Saturday October 8
  • All Day U10 OVS Netball Tournament
Sunday October 9
Monday October 10
  • All Day Bute House Cross Country (Y4-6)
  • LS Assembly - Diwali
  • US Assembly - Gordon House Charity
Tuesday October 11
  • All Day PA Lecture Series
  • Y2 Assembly
  • Year Four Dragon Puppet Making Workshop
Wednesday October 12
  • All Day KL Y4 Self-Mastery Workshops
  • 4C Form Assembly
  • HEAD'S BREAKFAST
  • Mindfulness Drop-in Club
  • Y6 Trip Charles Dickens Museum
  • Year 4 Football v Bute House
Thursday October 13
  • All Day LS Hymn Practice
Friday October 14
  • All Day LS Certificate Assembly
  • US Certificate Assembly
  • Year 4 Fun Afternoon of Netball
Saturday October 15
Sunday October 16
Monday October 17
  • All Day HALF TERM
Tuesday October 18
  • All Day HALF TERM
Wednesday October 19
  • All Day HALF TERM
Thursday October 20
  • All Day HALF TERM
Friday October 21
  • All Day HALF TERM
Saturday October 22
  • All Day HALF TERM
Sunday October 23
  • All Day HALF TERM
Monday October 24
  • All Day HALF TERM
Tuesday October 25
  • All Day HALF TERM
Wednesday October 26
  • All Day HALF TERM
Thursday October 27
  • All Day HALF TERM
Friday October 28
  • All Day HALF TERM
Saturday October 29
Sunday October 30
Monday October 31
  • All Day LS Assembly - Partnerships
  • US Assembly

November 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday November 1
  • All Day Y5 Netball Fixture
Wednesday November 2
  • All Day HEAD'S BREAKFAST
  • House Assembly
  • Mindfulness Drop-in Club
  • Secondhand Uniform Sale
Thursday November 3
  • All Day LS Hymn Practice
Friday November 4
  • All Day Y6 Interviews with Oppidan Education
  • LS Certificate Assembly
  • US Certificate Assembly
Saturday November 5
  • All Day Thomas's U11 Netball Tournament
Sunday November 6
Monday November 7
  • All Day LS Assembly - Hindu autumn festivals
  • US Assembly - Indian Independence
  • Year 4 Netball v Garden House
Tuesday November 8
  • All Day 5L Form Assembly
  • PA Lecture Series
  • Y5 Trip - Science Museum
Wednesday November 9
  • All Day 3C Music Assembly
  • HEAD'S BREAKFAST
  • Mindfulness Drop-in Club
Thursday November 10
  • All Day Annual Book Fair
  • Book Fair Set House
  • LS Hymn Practice
  • Year 6 v Falkner House
Friday November 11
  • All Day LS Certificate Assembly
  • Remembrance Day Proceedings
  • US Certificate Assembly
  • Y2 Open Afternoon
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
  • All Day French - South Ken Festival
  • GPTA Meeting
  • LS Assembly - Anti-bullying Week
  • Nursery & Reception P/T Meetings
  • US Assembly – Anti-bullying Week
  • 12:00 am Anti Bullying Week
  • 12:00 am Odd Socks Day
Tuesday November 15
  • All Day 4L Form Assembly
  • GPTA Book Stickering
Wednesday November 16
  • All Day Drama Assembly
  • HEAD'S BREAKFAST
  • Mindfulness Drop-in Club
  • Nursery & Reception P/T Meetings
  • Y5&Y6 Open Books
Thursday November 17
  • All Day LS Hymn Practice
Friday November 18
  • All Day LS Certificate Assembly
  • Reception Open Afternoon
  • US Certificate Assembly
  • Y3&Y4 Open Books
Saturday November 19
Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
  • All Day LS Assembly - Thanksgiving
  • US Assembly - Reach for the sky (female pilot)
  • Y1-Y5 P/T Meetings
Tuesday November 22
Wednesday November 23
  • All Day HEAD'S BREAKFAST
  • 8:50 am – 9:10 am 3L Music Assembly
  • 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Reception Trip to the Postal Museum
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Mindfulness Drop-in Club
  • 2:00 pm – 7:00 pm Y1-Y5 P/T Meetings
Thursday November 24
  • 8:50 am – 9:10 am LS Hymn Practice
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Nursery Open Afternoon
  • 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm Y3 Theatre Trip
Friday November 25
  • 8:50 am – 9:10 am LS Certificate Assembly
  • 8:50 am – 9:10 am US Certificate Assembly
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Nasal Flu Vaccination
  • 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm Y1 Open Afternoon
  • 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm London League Gala
Saturday November 26
Sunday November 27
Monday November 28
  • All Day ABRSM EXAMS
  • 8:50 am – 9:10 am LS Assembly
  • 8:50 am – 9:10 am US Assembly - Chanukah
  • 3:50 pm – 5:40 pm Year 6 Netball v Francis Holland (A & B)
Tuesday November 29
  • 8:50 am – 9:10 am 5C Form Assembly
  • 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm Open Ballet Evening
Wednesday November 30
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am HEAD'S BREAKFAST
  • 8:00 am – 1:00 pm Reception & Y1 Nativity Play Rehearsals
  • 8:50 am – 9:10 am US Hymn Practice
  • 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm Year Six trip to see 'A Christmas Carol'
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Mindfulness Drop-in Club
  • 3:50 pm – 5:30 pm Year 4 Netball v Falkner House

December 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday December 1
  • 8:00 am – 1:00 pm Reception & Y1 Nativity Play Rehearsals
  • 8:50 am – 9:10 am LS Hymn Practice
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Senior Choir performing at Carol Service
Friday December 2
  • 8:00 am – 4:00 pm Reception & Y1 Nativity Play
  • 8:50 am – 9:10 am LS Certificate Assembly
  • 8:50 am – 9:10 am US Certificate Assembly
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am Reception Performance
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Y1 Performance
  • 3:00 pm – 8:00 pm PA - Christmas Bazaar Setup
Saturday December 3
  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm Christmas Bazaar
Sunday December 4
Monday December 5
  • All Day NO CLUBS THIS WEEK
  • 12:00 am Christmas Jumper Fundraiser Day
  • 8:50 am – 9:10 am LS Assembly - Chanukah
  • 8:50 am – 9:10 am US Assembly - The Arts
  • 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Pupil Christmas Lunch
  • 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm US & Y2 Christmas Parties
Tuesday December 6
  • 8:50 am – 9:05 am French Drama Assembly
Wednesday December 7
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Y2-4 Christmas Service Rehearsals
  • 9:30 am – 10:00 am Nursery Christmas Performance
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Mindfulness Drop-in Club
  • 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Nursery & Reception Christmas Parties
Thursday December 8
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Y2-4 Contemporary Carol Service
  • 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Y1 Christmas Party
  • 2:45 pm – 3:30 pm Y5 and 6 Traditional Carol Service
Friday December 9
  • All Day END OF TERM
  • 8:00 am – 12:30 pm Final Assembly
  • 8:50 am – 9:10 am LS Certificate Assembly
  • 8:50 am – 9:10 am US Certificate Assembly
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
Tuesday December 13
Wednesday December 14
Thursday December 15
Friday December 16
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
Tuesday December 20
Wednesday December 21
Thursday December 22
Friday December 23
Saturday December 24
Sunday December 25
Monday December 26
Tuesday December 27
Wednesday December 28
Thursday December 29
Friday December 30
Saturday December 31

January 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday January 1
Monday January 2
Tuesday January 3
Wednesday January 4
Thursday January 5
  • All Day BEGINNING OF TERM
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
Tuesday January 17
Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
Tuesday January 24
Wednesday January 25
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
Tuesday January 31

February 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday February 1
Thursday February 2
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
Wednesday February 8
Thursday February 9
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
  • All Day HALF TERM
Tuesday February 14
  • All Day HALF TERM
Wednesday February 15
  • All Day HALF TERM
Thursday February 16
  • All Day HALF TERM
Friday February 17
  • All Day HALF TERM
Saturday February 18
  • All Day HALF TERM
Sunday February 19
  • All Day HALF TERM
Monday February 20
Tuesday February 21
Wednesday February 22
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
Tuesday February 28

March 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
Tuesday March 14
Wednesday March 15
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
Thursday March 23
  • All Day END OF TERM
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31

April 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
Tuesday April 4
Wednesday April 5
Thursday April 6
Friday April 7
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
Tuesday April 11
Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
Wednesday April 19
  • All Day BEGINNING OF TERM
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30

May 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday May 1
Tuesday May 2
Wednesday May 3
Thursday May 4
Friday May 5
Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
Monday May 8
Tuesday May 9
Wednesday May 10
Thursday May 11
Friday May 12
Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
Tuesday May 16
Wednesday May 17
Thursday May 18
Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
Sunday May 21
Monday May 22
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
Monday May 29
  • All Day HALF TERM
Tuesday May 30
  • All Day HALF TERM
Wednesday May 31
  • All Day HALF TERM

June 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday June 1
  • All Day HALF TERM
Friday June 2
  • All Day HALF TERM
Saturday June 3
  • All Day HALF TERM
Sunday June 4
  • All Day HALF TERM
Monday June 5
Tuesday June 6
Wednesday June 7
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
Monday June 12
Tuesday June 13
Wednesday June 14
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
Monday June 19
Tuesday June 20
Wednesday June 21
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30

July 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
  • All Day END OF TERM
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
Monday July 31

August 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday August 1
Wednesday August 2
Thursday August 3
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
Sunday August 6
Monday August 7
Tuesday August 8
Wednesday August 9
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
Monday August 14
Tuesday August 15
Wednesday August 16
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20
Monday August 21
Tuesday August 22
Wednesday August 23
Thursday August 24
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27
Monday August 28
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
Thursday August 31

No events.