Staff List

Staff List

 
Mrs Nina Kingsmill Moore Headmistress
Mrs Sharon Maher Deputy Head/ Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
Mr Dominic Tucker Head of Lower School/Assistant Head/ Deputy DSL
Mr Anthony Hawksley Bursar
 
Miss Katherine Lock Form Teacher (R1)
Mrs Aneta Gupta Form Teacher (R2)
Miss Nicola Bahar Form Teacher (1B)
Miss Clare Lloyd-George Form Teacher (1LK)
Mrs Camilla Kalisher Form Teacher (1LK)
Miss Daisy Greenlees Form Teacher (2G)
Miss Natasha McGuigan Form Teacher (2M)
Miss Michelle Fattorini Form Teacher (3F) Curriculum Enrichment
Mrs Charlotte Karara Form Teacher (3K) 
Mr Quinton van Rooyen Form Teacher (4R) Head of Humanities
Miss Donna Sweeney Form Teacher (4S) Maths/English
Miss Sarah Martin Form Teacher (5M) Head of Drama
Mrs Clare Cadenhead Form Teacher (5C) Head of English
Mr Julian Ludwick Form Teacher (6L) Head of Maths
Mrs Neeta Verma Form Teacher (6V) Head of Digital Learning
Mrs Melanie Mills Head of Assessment, Teaching & Learning
Mrs Caroline Marley Head of Music
Mme Metro Head of French
Mr Karl Palmer Head of Science
Miss Jessie Humble Head of PE
 
Mrs Sarah Dennis Learning Support Co-ordinator
Mrs Nicola Cox Art Teacher
Miss Yubi Broughton Cenamor Class Teacher
Ms Sooha Park Music Teacher
Mrs Elysee Enness-Laporte PE Teacher
Miss Holly Probert PE Teacher
Mrs Alicia Payne PE Teacher
Miss Anna-Marie Braithwaite Teachers’ Assistant
Mrs Fiona Hayes Teachers’ Assistant
Mrs Valerie Isaia Teachers’ Assistant
Miss Sophie Lambert Teachers’ Assistant
Miss Antonia Leslie Teachers’ Assistant
Miss Alison Moran Teachers’ Assistant
Mrs Nicola Milne-Home Teachers’ Assistant
Miss Jennifer Pierpoint Teachers’ Assistant
Miss Reneque Samuels Teachers’ Assistant
Ms Nikala Short Teachers’ Assistant
Miss Emily Webb Teachers’ Assistant
 
Miss Hannah Fisher Gap Student
Mrs Emine Alagoz Playground Assistant
Miss Cassandra Batchelor Playground Assistant
 
Mr Floyd Ball IT Manager
Mr Arman Zonuzi Site Manager
 
PERAPATETIC MUSIC STAFF
Mrs Danusia Adamska-Baszko Violin Teacher
Mr Jason Anderson Piano Teacher
Ms Emily Anderson Clarinet Teacher
Miss Amanda Forbes Voice Teacher
Mr David Marley Trumpet Teacher
Mrs Maria Nikiforos Flute Teacher
 
OFFICE STAFF
Miss Philippa Baker Assistant Bursar
Mrs Laura Pennick PA to the Head & School Secretary
Miss Suzanne Shaheen Registrar
Mrs Sally Walker Office Assistant