Staff List

283- Smile Care

351 Sports- Teach Smile

Staff List

Mrs Sarah Knollys Headmistress
Mrs Jill Walker Deputy Head
Mr Dominic Tucker Head of Lower School/Assistant Head
Mr Anthony Hawksley Bursar
   
Mrs Nicole Fulton Form Teacher (R1)
Mrs Aneta Gupta Form Teacher (R2)
Miss Nicola Bahar Form Teacher (1B)
Miss Clare Lloyd-George Form Teacher (1LK)
Mrs Camilla Kalisher Form Teacher (1LK)
Miss Daisy Greenlees Form Teacher (2G)
Miss Natasha Sykes Form Teacher (2S)
Miss Michelle Fattorini Form Teacher (3F) Curriculum Enrichment
Mrs Samantha Gibbon Form Teacher (3G)
Mr Quinton van Rooyen Form Teacher (4R) Head of Humanities
Miss Donna Sweeney Form Teacher (4S) Maths/English
Miss Sarah Martin Form Teacher (5S) English/Drama/Library
Mrs Sophie Metro Form Teacher (5M) French, House Co-ordinator
Mrs Caroline Marley Form Teacher (6M) Head of Music
Mrs Clare Cadenhead Form Teacher (6C) Head of English
   
Mr Julian Ludwick Head of Maths
Mr Karl Palmer Head of Science
Miss Holly Probert Head of PE
Mrs Neeta Verma Head of Digital Learning
Miss Felicity Campbell ICT/Design & Technology
Mrs Sarah Dennis SENDCO
   
Miss Jessie Humble PE Teacher
Miss Elysee Laporte PE Teacher
Miss Jane Tattersfield Art Teacher
   
Mrs Amelia Cuthbert Teachers’ Assistant
Mrs Marta Drozka Teachers’ Assistant
Miss Leila Lahbi Teachers’ Assistant
Mrs Valerie Isaia Teachers’ Assistant
Miss Antonia Leslie Teachers’ Assistant
Mrs Shelley Morgan Teachers’ Assistant
Miss Jennifer Pierpoint Teachers’ Assistant
Ms Nikala Short Teachers’ Assistant
Mrs Nicola Simpson Teachers’ Assistant
Miss Alicia Russell PE Assistant
   
Miss Imogen Davidson Gap Student
Miss Poppy Metherell Gap Student
Miss Hannah Reichwald Gap Student
   
Mr Mick Chadwick Playground Assistant
Miss Justine Verreydt Playground Assistant
   
Mr Floyd Ball IT Manager
Mr Arman Zonuzi Site Manager
   
Mr Jason Anderson Piano Teacher
Mrs Emily Anderson Clarinet Teacher
Miss Amanda Forbes Voice Teacher
Mr Robert Masarachi Violin Teacher
Mrs Maria Nikiforos Flute Teacher
   
OFFICE STAFF  
   
Miss Suzanne Shaheen Registrar
Miss Krissy Bradley PA to the Head & School Secretary
Mrs Philippa Baker Assistant Bursar (Mon, Tues, Thu, Fri)
Mrs Sally Walker Admin Assistant (Wed, Thu, Fri)

 

X

020 7370 1927

office@glendowerprep.org

Glendower Preparatory School
86/87 Queens Gate
London
SW7 5JX

X