Events

24th January

18:00 - CE 11+ Talk for Y4&5 Parents given by Mrs Knollys and Mrs Gibbon

4th January

8:30am - Beginning of Term

29th March

END OF TERM

29th March

Final Assembly and Easter Bonnet Parade

28th March

14:15 - Spring Play Performance

28th March

10:30 - Spring Play Dress Rehearsal

27th March

Spring Play Rehearsals

26th March

Spring Play Rehearsals

22nd March

8:50 - R2 Music Assembly

21st March

17:00 - Spring Music Recital

21st March

8:50 - 3G Music Assembly

20th March

All Day - Y5 Parent Meetings with Mrs Knollys by Appoitment

19th March

All Day - Y5 Parent Meetings with Mrs Knollys by Appoitment

19th March

Shakespeare Week

16th March

14:30 - Y2 Open Afternoon

15th March

17:45 - 3G Starry Nights

15th March

10:20 - Year 5-6 Netball Inter-House

14th March

17:45 - 3F Starry Nights

14th March

8:50 - 6L Music Assembly

13th March

10:55 - Year 3-4 Netball Inter-House

13th March

8:50 - 6C Music Assembly

12th March

16:15 - Y5 Core Subject meetings by Appoitment (English\, Science &Maths)

12th March

15:45 - Year 4 A-C Netball v Norland Place

9th March

14:30 - Y1 Open Afternoon

9th March

8:50 - House Assembly

8th March

17:15 - Rush Hour Concert

8th March

13:15 - Lower School Inter-House Games

8th March

8:50 - R1 Music Assembly

8th March

8:00 - Y3&4 Books

7th March

15:20 - Year 4-5 Football v Pembridge Hall

7th March

8:50 - 3F Music Assmebly

6th March

8:50 - 5V Music Assembly

6th March

3G Silent Movie Filming Day

5th March

16:15 - Y5 Core Subject Meetings by Appoitment (English\, Maths & Science)

5th March

15:10 - Y5 A-D Netball v Putney

5th March

3F Silent Movie Filming Day

2nd March

14:30 - Reception Open Afternoon

2nd March

Dress Up Day

1st March

All Day - U11 Netball Qualifier

1st March

World Book Day

26th February

8:50 - 1LK Assembly

26th February

BOOK Week

24th February

9:30 - U10 (Y5) Queen Anne's Junior Netball Tournament

23rd February

8:50 - Upper School Poetry Recital

22nd February

16:15 - Y6 General Subject Meetings

22nd February

10:55 - Y5 U10 A Netball Bute House Tournament

22nd February

8:50 - Lower School Poetry Recital Competition

21st February

15:10 - Year 5-6 Football v Pembridge Hall

20th February

8:50 - 5M Music Assembly

19th February

16:15 - Y4 General Subject Meetings

19th February

15:45 - Lower School Parent Teacher Meetings by Appointment

12th February

Half Term Week

9th February

10:00 - Year 5 Gymnastics Display

9th February

Marlborough House Fundraiser Day

5th February

16:15 - Y3 General Subject Meetings

8th February

16:15 - Y5 General Subject Meetings

8th February

8:50 - 1B Assembly

7th February

8:50 - 2G Assembly

6th February

14:35 - IAPS Qualifying Gala

6th February

8:50 - 4S Music Assembly

5th February

Take One Picture Week

1st February

15:45 - Year 6 A & B Netball v Pembridge Hall

1st February

8:50 - 2S Assembly

31st January

15:10 - Year 4 A-D Netball v Putney

31st January

8:50 - 4R Assembly

30th January

13:40 - Y6 Yound Shakespeare Compnay Workshop

30th January

9:00 - Y5 Yound Shakespeare Compnay Workshop

29th January

15:45 - Year 5 A & B Netball v Norland Place

29th January

13:50 - Y4 Young Shakespeare Compnay Workshop

29th January

9:00 - Y3 Yound Shakespeare Compnay Workshop

27th January

9:30 - Year 6 Netball Tournament

26th January

15:10 - Y3-6 Swimming Gala v Bute House

22nd January

8:50 - House Assembly

22nd January

City of London Interviews All Week

19th January

TBC: Consortium Group 1 Exams

16th January

Year 5 A & B Netball v Pembridge Hall

16th January

11+ Common Entrace Exams

15th January

Wimbeldon High Exam

15th January

11+ Common Entrace Exams

12th January

TBC: Consortium Group 2 Exams

11th January

NLC Exam

10th January

9:15 - Parnets Accompanying School Trips Talk

10th January

Putney High Exam

8th January

TBC: CLC Exams All Week

8th January

SPGS Exam

4th January

City of London Exam

3rd January

LEH Exam

4th December

Y6 A&B netball v Francis Holland

9th March

TBC: All Day - U11 IAPS Netball Final

1st December

TBC: ABRSM Exams

8th December

Reception Nativity Play Performance

27th January

Latymer Upper Interviews

9th January

Latymer Upper Exams

7th December

Putney High Interviews

6th December

All Day - Reception & Year 1 Nativity Play Rehersals

4th December

Christmas Service Rehearsal

13th December

End of Term

13th December

Final Assembly

12th December

Lower School Christmas Parties

11th December

Christmas Service

11th December

Christmas Service Rehearsals

8th December

Upper School Christmas Parties

8th December

Y1 Christmas Production Performance

7th December

Christmas Lunch for the Girls

7th December

All Day - Reception & Year 1 Nativity Play Rehersals

6th December

Y4&5 Parent teacher Meetings by Appointment (Y4\, Eng & Maths. Y5\,Eng\, Maths\, Sci)

5th December

Last Ballet & Parents Watching Week

5th December

All Day - Christmas Service Rehearslas

4th December

Y4&5 Parent teacher Meetings by Appointment (Y4\, Eng & Maths. Y5\,Eng\, Maths\, Sci)

1st December

Reception Open Afternoon

30th November

Year 5 A\, B and C Netball v Falkner House

30th November

2S Music Assembly

30th November

Y5&6 Open Books

28th November

3G Assembly

25th November

Christmas Bazaar

X

020 7370 1927

office@glendowerprep.org

Glendower Preparatory School
86/87 Queen's Gate
London
SW7 5JX

X