Events

21st February

15:45 - Lower School Parent Teacher Meetings by Appointment

19th March

IAPS U11 Girls Football

16th March

London League Swimming Gala – 2nd Round

19th February

Year 5 A & B Netball v Francis Holland

5th February

TBC - Year 6 A & B Netball v Falkner House

3rd February

Timings TBC: Year 5 & 6 Netball Squad - Half Day Training Camp

24th January

18:00 - CE 11+ Talk for Y4&5 Parents given by Mrs Knollys and Mrs Gibbon

4th January

8:30am - Beginning of Term

29th March

END OF TERM

29th March

Final Assembly and Easter Bonnet Parade

28th March

14:15 - Spring Play Performance

28th March

10:30 - Spring Play Dress Rehearsal

27th March

Spring Play Rehearsals

26th March

Spring Play Rehearsals

22nd March

8:50 - R2 Music Assembly

21st March

17:00 - Spring Music Recital

21st March

8:50 - 3G Music Assembly

20th March

All Day - Y5 Parent Meetings with Mrs Knollys by Appoitment

19th March

All Day - Y5 Parent Meetings with Mrs Knollys by Appoitment

19th March

Shakespeare Week

16th March

14:30 - Y2 Open Afternoon

15th March

17:45 - 3G Starry Nights

15th March

10:20 - Year 5-6 Netball Inter-House

14th March

17:45 - 3F Starry Nights

14th March

8:50 - 6L Music Assembly

13th March

10:55 - Year 3-4 Netball Inter-House

13th March

8:50 - 6C Music Assembly

12th March

16:15 - Y5 Core Subject meetings by Appoitment (English\, Science &Maths)

12th March

15:45 - Year 4 A-C Netball v Norland Place

9th March

14:30 - Y1 Open Afternoon

9th March

8:50 - House Assembly

8th March

17:15 - Rush Hour Concert

8th March

13:15 - Lower School Inter-House Games

8th March

8:50 - R1 Music Assembly

8th March

8:00 - Y3&4 Books

7th March

15:20 - Year 4-5 Football v Pembridge Hall

7th March

8:50 - 3F Music Assmebly

6th March

8:50 - 5V Music Assembly

6th March

3G Silent Movie Filming Day

5th March

16:15 - Y5 Core Subject Meetings by Appoitment (English\, Maths & Science)

5th March

15:10 - Y5 A-D Netball v Putney

5th March

3F Silent Movie Filming Day

2nd March

14:30 - Reception Open Afternoon

2nd March

Dress Up Day

1st March

All Day - U11 Netball Qualifier

1st March

World Book Day

26th February

8:50 - 1LK Assembly

26th February

BOOK Week

24th February

9:30 - U10 (Y5) Queen Anne's Junior Netball Tournament

23rd February

8:50 - Upper School Poetry Recital

22nd February

16:15 - Y6 General Subject Meetings

22nd February

10:55 - Y5 U10 A Netball Bute House Tournament

22nd February

8:50 - Lower School Poetry Recital Competition

21st February

15:10 - Year 5-6 Football v Pembridge Hall

20th February

8:50 - 5M Music Assembly

19th February

16:15 - Y4 General Subject Meetings

19th February

15:45 - Lower School Parent Teacher Meetings by Appointment

12th February

Half Term Week

9th February

10:00 - Year 5 Gymnastics Display

9th February

Marlborough House Fundraiser Day

5th February

16:15 - Y3 General Subject Meetings

8th February

16:15 - Y5 General Subject Meetings

8th February

8:50 - 1B Assembly

7th February

8:50 - 2G Assembly

6th February

14:35 - IAPS Qualifying Gala

6th February

8:50 - 4S Music Assembly

5th February

Take One Picture Week

1st February

15:45 - Year 6 A & B Netball v Pembridge Hall

1st February

8:50 - 2S Assembly

31st January

15:10 - Year 4 A-D Netball v Putney

31st January

8:50 - 4R Assembly

30th January

13:40 - Y6 Yound Shakespeare Compnay Workshop

30th January

9:00 - Y5 Yound Shakespeare Compnay Workshop

29th January

15:45 - Year 5 A & B Netball v Norland Place

29th January

13:50 - Y4 Young Shakespeare Compnay Workshop

29th January

9:00 - Y3 Yound Shakespeare Compnay Workshop

27th January

9:30 - Year 6 Netball Tournament

26th January

15:10 - Y3-6 Swimming Gala v Bute House

22nd January

8:50 - House Assembly

22nd January

City of London Interviews All Week

19th January

TBC: Consortium Group 1 Exams

16th January

Year 5 A & B Netball v Pembridge Hall

16th January

11+ Common Entrace Exams

15th January

Wimbeldon High Exam

15th January

11+ Common Entrace Exams

12th January

TBC: Consortium Group 2 Exams

11th January

NLC Exam

10th January

9:15 - Parnets Accompanying School Trips Talk

10th January

Putney High Exam

8th January

TBC: CLC Exams All Week

8th January

SPGS Exam

4th January

City of London Exam

3rd January

LEH Exam

9th March

TBC: All Day - U11 IAPS Netball Final

27th January

Latymer Upper Interviews

9th January

Latymer Upper Exams

X

020 7370 1927

office@glendowerprep.org

Glendower Preparatory School
86/87 Queen's Gate
London
SW7 5JX

X